Candidates completed returns

View a complete table of candidate's returned electoral donations and expenses [PDF 28.9KB].

This table is current to Tuesday 17 December 2014 and some candidates are still to return their forms.

Standing for Ward / Community Candidate

Mayor

City Blair Anderson [PDF 941KB]
Victor Cattermole [PDF 446KB]
Kyle Chapman
Lianne Dalziel [PDF 1.07MB]
Tubby Hansen [PDF 1.4MB]
Sammy Harris
Hugo Kristinsson [PDF 235KB]
Paul Lonsdale [PDF 784KB]
Robin McCarthy
Brad Maxwell [PDF 447KB]
Rik Tindall [PDF 2.89MB]
Peter Wakeman [PDF 1.42MB]

Councillor

Banks Peninsula

Mark Belton [PDF 679KB]
Jane Broughton [PDF 804KB]
Nuk Korako [PDF 1.8MB]
Paula Smith
Andrew Turner [PDF 4.65MB]
Councillor

Burwood-Pegasus

Victor Cattermole [PDF 82KB]
David East [PDF 3MB]
Marie Hazledine-Barber [PDF 84KB]
Glenn Livingstone [PDF 3.42MB]
Robyn Nuthall [PDF 240KB]
Sam Park [PDF 3MB]
Linda Stewart [PDF 275KB]
Councillor

Fendalton-Waimairi

Faimeh Burke [PDF 1.8MB]
Jamie Gough [PDF 473KB]
Drucilla Kingi-Patterson [PDF 578KB]
Raf Manji [PDF 2.94MB]
Claudia Reid [PDF 1.85MB]
Mike Wall [PDF 2.92MB]
Andrew Yoon [PDF 2.69MB]
Paul Edward Young [PDF 1.29MB]
Councillor

Hagley-Ferrymead

David Breen [PDF 1.61MB]
Rod Cameron [PDF 3.03MB]
Matthew Carpenter [PDF 995 KB]
Alexandra Davids [PDF 550KB]
Nathan Durkin
Wendy Gilchrist [PDF 3MB]
Wayne Hawker [PDF 2.57MB]
Lisle Hood [PDF 958KB]
Yani Johanson [PDF 3.43MB]
Paul Lonsdale [PDF 784KB]
Tracey McLellan [PDF 2.17MB]
Islay McLeod [PDF 1.46MB]
Councillor

Riccarton-Wigram

Helen Broughton [PDF 1.27MB]
Vicki Buck [PDF 287KB]
Jimmy Chen [PDF 3.29MB]
Walpole Wenping Chen [PDF 1.74MB]
Sara Harnett [PDF 2.98MB]
Peter Laloli [PDF 2.98MB]
Mike Mora [PDF 4.03MB] 
Councillor

Shirley-Papanui

Ngaire Button [PDF 1.4MB]
Jonathan Corfe [PDF 1,700KB]
Pauline Cotter [PDF 3.46MB]
Ali Jones [PDF 4.66MB]
Aaron Keown [PDF 2.02MB]
Brad Maxwell [PDF 447KB]
John Stringer [PDF 176KB]
Councillor

Spreydon-Heathcote

Noeline Allan [226KB]
Steve Bush [PDF 2.79MB]
Jeremy Calcroft [PDF 1.79MB]
Phil Clearwater [PDF 2.79MB]
Erin Jackson [PDF 552KB]
Karolin Potter [PDF 2.14MB]
Melanie Riwai-Couch [PDF 2.9MB]
Tim Scandrett [PDF 3.23MB]
Community Board Member

Burwood-Pegasus

Tim Baker [PDF 557KB]
Rod Cameron [PDF 3.03MB]
Andrea Cummings [PDF 3.43MB]
Marie Hazledine-Barber [PDF 83KB]
Alistair Knewstubb [PDF 519KB]
Marty Leith [1.03MB]
Mary McCammon [PDF 1.27MB]
Sam Park [PDF 3MB]
Tim Sintes [PDF 860KB]
Mike Stevens [PDF 1.79MB]
Linda Stewart [PDF 274KB]
Stan Tawa [PDF 2.83MB]
Jo Zervos [PDF 1.77MB]
 Community Board Member

Fendalton-Waimairi

Ahi Allen [PDF 1.37MB]
Sally Buck [PDF 3.91MB]
Faimeh Burke [PDF 1.80MB]
Val Carter [PDF 1.79MB]
David Cartwright [PDF 485KB]
Cheryl Colley [PDF 2.66MB]
David Halstead [PDF 1.62MB]
Bridget Williams [PDF 2.05MB]
Mike Wall [PDF 2.92MB]
 Community Board Member

Hagley-Ferrymead

Rod Cameron [PDF 3.03MB]
Matthew Carpenter
Kyle Chapman
Alexandra Davids [PDF 549KB]
Joe Davies [PDF 2.13MB]
Paul Findlay [PDF 3.8MB]
Wayne Hawker [PDF 2.57MB]
Brenda Lowe-Johnson [PDF 3.87MB]
Islay McLeod [PDF 2.81MB]
Jackie Maurice [PDF 187KB]
Catherine Moen [PDF 1.53MB]
Nathan Ryan [PDF 1.16MB]
Sara Templeton [PDF 3.38MB]
 Community Board Member

Riccarton-Wigram

Helen Broughton [PDF 1.27MB]
Natalie Bryden [PDF 4.15MB]
Luke Chandler [PDF 544KB]
Jeremy Kaye [PDF 549KB]
Peter Laloli [PDF 2.98MB]
Willie McGregor [PDF 4.43MB]
Debbie Mora [PDF 526KB]
Mike Mora [PDF 4.02MB]
Shirish Paranjape [PDF 2.99MB]
Daniel Richards [PDF 296KB]
Community Board Member

Shirley-Papanui

Jonathan Corfe [PDF 1,700KB]
Mike Davidson [PDF 367KB]
Rosie Halligan [PDF 3.68MB]
Aaron Keown [PDF 2.02MB]
Gary McIlroy [PDF 2.95MB]
Gemma Maslin
Catherine Moen [PDF 1.53MB]
Robbie Naysmith [PDF 153KB]
Damian Neale [PDF 283KB]
Emma Norrish [PDF 1.5MB]
James Park [PDF 466KB]
John Stringer [PDF 176KB]
Ian Tinkler [PDF 581KB]
Barbara Watson [PDF 358KB]
Daniel Wright [PDF 1.68MB]
Community Board Member

Spreydon-Heathcote

Rod Cameron [PDF 3.03MB]
Melanie Coker [PDF 4.67MB]
Ian Cumming [PDF 1.44MB]
David Drayton [PDF 1.89MB]
Tubby Hansen [PDF 1.38MB]
Paul McMahon [PDF 1.666KB]
Helene Mautner [PDF 3.62MB]
Karolin Potter [PDF 2.14MB]
Rik Tindall [PDF 2.88MB]
Community Board Member

Lyttelton-Mt Herbert

Denis Aldridge [PDF 197KB]
Jane Broughton [PDF 803KB]
Ann Jolliffe [PDF 3MB]
Malcolm Leitch [PDF 2.74MB]
Jed O'Donoghue [PDF 2.26MB]
Adrian Te Patu [PDF 1.61MB]
Paula Smith
Christine Wilson [PDF 925KB]
Community Board Member

Wairewa Community Subdivision

Maria Bartlett
Bryan Morgan [PDF 1.48MB]
Tori Peden [PDF 858KB]
Community Board Member

Akaroa Community Subdivision

Lyndon Graham [PDF 2.88MB]
Janis Haley [PDF 1.72MB]
Leigh Hickey [PDF 2.84MB]
Pam Richardson [PDF 376KB]