All candidates for the Christchurch City Council 2016 Triennial Elections must file a return of electoral donations and expenses.

The returns of all candidates are available in the table below. 

Summary of electoral donations and expenses of all candidates [PDF 138KB]

Position Candidate
Mayoralty John Minto [PDF 1MB]
Mayoralty Tubby Hansen [PDF 250KB]
Mayoralty Lianne Dalziel [PDF 1MB]
Councillor Banks Peninsula Ward Andrew Turner [PDF 824KB]
Councillor Burwood Ward Glenn Livingstone [PDF 1.3MB]
Councillor Burwood Ward Cruize Erueti [PDF 997KB]
Councillor Cashmere Ward Tim Scandrett [PDF 953KB]
Councillor Central Ward Deon Swiggs [PDF 130KB]
Councillor Central Ward Vicki Tahau-Paton [PDF 1.7MB]
Councillor Central Ward Lindon (Boycey) Boyce [PDF 2.2MB]
Councillor Central Ward Dora Roimata Langsbury [PDF 873KB]
Councillor Coastal Ward David East [PDF 1MB]
Councillor Coastal Ward Dean Lester [PDF 1.77MB]
Councillor Coastal Ward Jo Kane [PDF 5.2MB]
Councillor Fendalton Ward Jamie Gough [PDF 1.1MB]
Councillor Halswell Ward Chrys Horn [PDF 1MB]
Councillor Halswell Ward Kevin Clarke [PDF 750KB]
Councillor Halswell Ward Anne Galloway [PDF 1.6MB]
Councillor Halswell Ward Peter Laloli [PDF 2.5MB]
Councillor Harewood Ward Faimeh Burke [PDF 1.1MB]
Councillor Harewood Ward Aaron Keown [PDF 41KB]
Councillor Harewood Ward Rod (S) Cameron [PDF 1007 KB]
Councillor Harewood Ward Rod (D) Cameron [PDF 2MB]
Councillor Harewood Ward Brian Gargiulo [PDF 1.3MB]
Councillor Heathcote Ward Sara Templeton [PDF 650KB]
Councillor Heathcote Ward Paul Lonsdale [PDF 601KB]
Councillor Heathcote Ward Malcolm George Davis [PDF 450KB]
Councillor Hornby Ward Jimmy Chen [PDF 1.3MB]
Councillor Hornby Ward Sara Harnett Kikstra [PDF 350KB]
Councillor Hornby Ward Manjit Singh [PDF 500KB]
Councillor Hornby Ward Tane Apanui [PDF 6.6MB]
Councillor Innes Ward Pauline Cotter [PDF 1.2MB]
Councillor Innes Ward Mel Rodricks [PDF 1MB]
Councillor Linwood Ward Scott Toomey [PDF 969 KB]
Councillor Linwood Ward Yani Johanson [PDF1.2MB]
Councillor Linwood Ward Alexandra Davids [PDF 612KB]
Councillor Papanui Ward Mike Davidson [PDF 712KB]
Councillor Papanui Ward John Stringer [PDF 3.2MB]
Councillor Riccarton Ward Vicki Buck [PDF 1MB]
Councillor Spreydon Ward Phil Clearwater [PDF 1.5MB]
Councillor Spreydon Ward Patricia Siataga [PDF 700KB]
Councillor Waimairi Ward Anthony Rimell [PDF 1.4MB]
Councillor Waimairi Ward Raf Manji [PDF 1MB]
Banks Peninsula Community Board (Akaroa Community Subdivision) Pam Richardson [PDF 750KB]
Banks Peninsula Community Board (Akaroa Community Subdivision) Janis Haley [PDF 1.4MB]
Banks Peninsula Community Board (Akaroa Community Subdivision) Keith Molloy [PDF 550KB]
Banks Peninsula Community Board (Lyttelton Community Subdivision) Christine Wilson [PDF 600KB]
Banks Peninsula Community Board (Lyttelton Community Subdivision) Jed O'Donoghue [PDF 2.5MB]
Banks Peninsula Community Board (Mount Herbert Community Subdivision) John McLister [PDF 121KB]
Banks Peninsula Community Board (Mount Herbert Community Subdivision) Felix Dawson [PDF  1.2MB]
Banks Peninsula Community Board (Wairewa Community Subdivision) Tori Peden [PDF 1.4MB]
Coastal-Burwood Community Board (Burwood Ward) Sela Faletolu-Fasi [PDF 1.3MB]
Coastal-Burwood Community Board (Burwood Ward) Tim Baker [PDF 160KB]
Coastal-Burwood Community Board (Burwood Ward) Linda Stewart [PDF 995KB]
Coastal-Burwood Community Board (Burwood Ward) Brian G Steer [PDF 1.2MB]
Coastal-Burwood Community Board (Coastal Ward) Tim Sintes [PDF 1.1MB]
Coastal-Burwood Community Board (Coastal Ward) Kim Money [PDF 1MB]
Coastal-Burwood Community Board (Coastal Ward) Andrea Cummings [PDF 2.2MB]
Fendalton-Waimairi-Harewood Community Board (Fendalton Ward) John Burn [PDF 1.1MB]
Fendalton-Waimairi-Harewood Community Board (Fendalton Ward) Bridget Williams [PDF 703KB]
Fendalton-Waimairi-Harewood Community Board (Fendalton Ward) David Cartwright [PDF 860KB]
Fendalton-Waimairi-Harewood Community Board (Harewood Ward) Aaron Campbell  [PDF 1MB]
Fendalton-Waimairi-Harewood Community Board (Harewood Ward) Linda Chen [PDF 955KB]
Fendalton-Waimairi-Harewood Community Board (Harewood Ward) Aaron Keown [PDF 41KB]
Fendalton-Waimairi-Harewood Community Board (Waimairi Ward) Shirish Paranjape  [PDF 700KB]
Fendalton-Waimairi-Harewood Community Board (Waimairi Ward) Sam MacDonald  [PDF 1.2MB]
Fendalton-Waimairi-Harewood Community Board (Waimairi Ward) Stewart Henry [PDF 338KB]
Fendalton-Waimairi-Harewood Community Board (Waimairi Ward) Lewis Winn  [PDF 2.8MB]
Halswell-Hornby-Riccarton Community Board (Halswell Ward) Kevin Clarke  [PDF 750KB]
Halswell-Hornby-Riccarton Community Board (Halswell Ward) Ross McFarlane  [PDF 1MB]
Halswell-Hornby-Riccarton Community Board (Halswell Ward) Peter Laloli  [PDF 2.5MB]
Halswell-Hornby-Riccarton Community Board (Halswell Ward) Debbie Mora  [PDF 1.5MB]
Halswell-Hornby-Riccarton Community Board (Hornby Ward) Natalie Bryden [PDF 1.2MB]
Halswell-Hornby-Riccarton Community Board (Hornby Ward) Mike Mora [PDF 767KB]
Halswell-Hornby-Riccarton Community Board (Hornby Ward) Claire Exton [PDF 2.8MB]
Halswell-Hornby-Riccarton Community Board (Hornby Ward) Sara Harnett Kikstra  [PDF 350KB]
Halswell-Hornby-Riccarton Community Board (Hornby Ward) Manjit Singh  [PDF 500KB]
Halswell-Hornby-Riccarton Community Board (Riccarton Ward) Catherine Chu  [PDF 1MB]
Halswell-Hornby-Riccarton Community Board (Riccarton Ward) Robert Watson [PDF 400KB]
Halswell-Hornby-Riccarton Community Board (Riccarton Ward) Luke Chandler [PDF 189KB]
Halswell-Hornby-Riccarton Community Board (Riccarton Ward) Helen Broughton [PDF 1MB]
Halswell-Hornby-Riccarton Community Board (Riccarton Ward) Clive Waliyaparambil Antony [PDF 187KB]
Halswell-Hornby-Riccarton Community Board (Riccarton Ward) Ross Carter-Brown [PDF 1.1MB]
Linwood-Central-Heathcote Community Board (Central Ward) Jake McLellan [PDF 808KB]
Linwood-Central-Heathcote Community Board (Central Ward) Peter Yearbury  [PDF 600KB]
Linwood-Central-Heathcote Community Board (Central Ward) Sally Buck  [PDF 1.3MB]
Linwood-Central-Heathcote Community Board (Central Ward) Robin Tinga [PDF 1.1MB]
Linwood-Central-Heathcote Community Board (Central Ward) Wayne Hawker  [PDF 800KB]
Linwood-Central-Heathcote Community Board (Central Ward) Lindon (Boycey) Boyce [PDF 2.2MB]
Linwood-Central-Heathcote Community Board (Central Ward) Dora Roimata Langsbury [PDF 873KB]
Linwood-Central-Heathcote Community Board (Central Ward) Alex Wootton [PDF 1.4MB]
Linwood-Central-Heathcote Community Board (Heathcote Ward) Tim Lindley [PDF 1MB]
Linwood-Central-Heathcote Community Board (Heathcote Ward) Craig Todd [PDF 1.8MB]
Linwood-Central-Heathcote Community Board (Heathcote Ward) Darrell Latham [PDF 1MB]
Linwood-Central-Heathcote Community Board (Heathcote Ward) Rosemary Neave [PDF 1.3MB]
Linwood-Central-Heathcote Community Board (Heathcote Ward) Una O'Grady [PDF 216KB]
Linwood-Central-Heathcote Community Board (Linwood Ward) Jackie Simons [PDF 1.6MB]
Linwood-Central-Heathcote Community Board (Linwood Ward) Jack Singh [PDF 700KB]
Linwood-Central-Heathcote Community Board (Linwood Ward) Brenda Lowe-Johnson [PDF 1.4MB]
Linwood-Central-Heathcote Community Board (Linwood Ward) Alexandra Davids [PDF 612KB]
Papanui-Innes Community Board (Innes Ward) Jo Byrne [PDF 1.1MB]
Papanui-Innes Community Board (Innes Ward) Ali Jones [PDF 700KB]
Papanui-Innes Community Board (Papanui Ward) Simon Britten [PDF 900KB]
Papanui-Innes Community Board (Papanui Ward) Emma Norrish [PDF 1.2MB]
Papanui-Innes Community Board (Papanui Ward) Nathan McCluskey [PDF 625KB]
Papanui-Innes Community Board (Papanui Ward) George Patena [PDF 931KB]
Papanui-Innes Community Board (Papanui Ward) John Stringer  [PDF 3.2 MB]
Spreydon-Cashmere Community Board (Cashmere Ward) Helene Mautner [PDF 1.1MB]
Spreydon-Cashmere Community Board (Cashmere Ward) Lee Sampson [PDF 1.1MB]
Spreydon-Cashmere Community Board (Cashmere Ward) Ian Cumming [PDF 20KB]
Spreydon-Cashmere Community Board (Cashmere Ward) Rod (D) Cameron [PDF 2MB]
Spreydon-Cashmere Community Board (Spreydon Ward) Melanie Coker [PDF 1.5MB]
Spreydon-Cashmere Community Board (Spreydon Ward) Karolin Potter [PDF 1MB]
Spreydon-Cashmere Community Board (Spreydon Ward) Patricia Siataga [PDF 700KB]
Spreydon-Cashmere Community Board (Spreydon Ward) Catherine White [PDF 1MB]
Spreydon-Cashmere Community Board (Spreydon Ward) Tubby Hansen [PDF 150KB]