October 2020 Christchurch City Council Meetings

 

Council

Date

Time

Venue

8

9.30am

Council Chamber, Level 2, Civic Offices 

Committees of the Whole

Date

Time

Committee and Venue

7

9.30am

Finance and Performance Committee, Council Chamber, Level 2, Civic Offices 

7

2pm

Urban Development and Transport Committee, Council Chamber, Level 2, Civic Offices 

21

2pm

3 Waters Infrastructure and Environment Committee, Council Chamber, Level 2, Civic Offices 

22

9.30am

Sustainability and Community Resilience Committee, Council Chamber, Level 2, Civic Offices

 Committees

Date

Time

Committee and Venue

5

29

10am

1pm

Audit and Risk Management Committee, Civic Offices 

5

9.30am

Regulatory Performance Committee, Civic Offices  

5

1pm

Multicultural Committee, Civic Offices

6

2pm

Selwyn-Waihora Water Management Zone Committee, Lincoln Event Centre, 15 Meijer Drive, Lincoln - Baylis Lounge

9

9am

Greater Christchurch Partnership Committee, Council Chamber, Civic Offices 

9

1pm

Pigeon Bay Reserve Management Committee, Pigeon Bay Hall, 42 Wharf Road, Pigeon Bay 

9

2.30pm

Christchurch Momentum Committee, Council Chamber, Level 2, Civic Offices 

20

4pm

Banks Peninsula Water Management Zone Committee, Rapaki Marae, 37 Rapaki Drive

29

6pm

Christchurch West Melton Water Management Zone Committee, Woolston Community Library, 689 Ferry Road

Council Hearings Panels

Date

Time

Venue

12

9am

Akaroa Treated Wastewater, The Gaiety Hall, Rue Jolie, Akaroa

 15  9am Resource Management Act, Mohoao, Te Hāpua: Halswell Centre, 341 Halswell Road

Community Boards

Date Time Venue
2, 16 9.15am Papanui-Innes Community Board, Papanui Service Centre, Cnr Langdons Road and Restell Street, Papanui
5, 19 10am Banks Peninsula Community Board, Lyttelton Community Board Room, 25 Canterbury Street, Lyttelton
5, 19 4.30pm Coastal-Burwood Community Board, Board Room, Cnr Beresford and Union Streets, New Brighton
5, 19 4.30pm Fendalton-Waimairi-Harewood Community Board, Fendalton Service Centre, Cnr Jeffreys and Clyde Roads, Fendalton

6

20

5pm

8am

Spreydon-Cashmere Community Board, Board Room, Beckenham Service Centre, 66 Colombo Street, Beckenham
13 4pm Halswell-Hornby-Riccarton Community Board, Horoeka Room, Rārākau: Riccarton Centre, 199 Clarence Street
14 9am Linwood-Central-Heathcote Community Board, Linwood Boardroom, 180 Smith Street, Linwood.
19 10am Banks Peninsula Community Board, Akaroa Sports Complex, Akaroa Recreation Ground, 28 Rue Jolie, Akaroa

Community Board Committees

Date

Time

Committee and Venue

5.30pm

Okains Bay Reserve Management Committee Meeting Community Hall, Okains Bay

12 7pm Lyttelton Reserves Management Committee, Lyttelton Club, 23 Dublin Street, Lyttelton

14

7.30pm

Cass Bay Reserve Management Committee, Steadfast Community Hall, Governors Bay Road, Cass Bay

 19 5.30pm

Duvauchelle Reserves Management Committee, Duvauchelle Community Centre, 6039 Christchurch Akaroa Road, Duvauchelle

Copies of the agendas will be available online and to the public at the meetings. Members of the public are welcome to attend any of these meetings.

To make a deputation or presentation to a Council, Committee or Community Board meeting ring the call centre on 03 941 8999 or email info@ccc.govt.nz.

Information about Alcohol Licensing can be found online at ccc.govt.nz/alcohol

 

                                                                Megan Pearce

                                                                Manager Hearings and Council Support